Piac.Com.Pk - Info piac.com.pk

piac receives about 20,350 unique visitors and 46,805 (2.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $162.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $89,753.01. According to Alexa Traffic Rank piac.com.pk is ranked number 30,435 in the world and 0.00407% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Karachi, 05, Pakistan and links to network IP address 202.14.70.64.

About - piac.com.pk

How popular is piac.com.pk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
20,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
610,500
Daily Pageviews:
46,805 (2.30 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
30,435 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00407% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Pakistan 71.9%73.4%308
Saudi Arabia 8.5%9.2%2325
United Arab Emirates 5.6%4.1%1604
United Kingdom 2.0%1.9%32345
Malaysia 1.7%1.4%9222
United States 1.1%1.0%244598
India 1.1%0.9%142390
Canada 0.8%0.6%48731

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
piac.com.pk
98.42%97.37%2.34
m.piac.com.pk
1.00%0.67%1.6
speedex.piac.com.pk
0.73%0.31%1.0
tms.piac.com.pk
0.52%0.55%2.5
OTHER
0%1.09%0

How fast does piac.com.pk load?

Average Load Time:
(1435 ms) 59 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,215
Total Backlinks:
  9,590
Follow Links:
  9,059
Nofollow Links:
  531
Referring Domains:
  1,544
Referring IPs:
  1,035

Competitive Data

SEMrush piac.com.pk
Domain:
  piac.com.pk
Rank:
  57,591
Organic Keywords:
  9,412
Organic Traffic:
  17,756
Organic Cost:
  $12,274.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is piac.com.pk?

Facebook likes:
  22
Facebook shares:
  43
Facebook comments:
  19
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  84
Google +:
  113
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  123
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much piac.com.pk can earn?

Website Value:
$89,753.01
Daily Revenue:
$162.80
Monthly Revenue:
$4,884.00
Yearly Revenue:
$59,422.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is piac.com.pk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
202.14.70.64
ASN:
AS45748 
ISP:
PIA 
Server Location:
Karachi
05
Pakistan
 

Other sites hosted on 202.14.70.64

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://piac.com.pk/script/ebooking.aspx
http://www.piac.com.pk/script/calendar_ebkg.aspx
http://piac.com.pk/script/home.js
http://piac.com.pk/script/h-accordion.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://piac.com.pk/style/home.css
http://piac.com.pk/style/header.css
http://piac.com.pk/style/footer.css
http://piac.com.pk/style/accordion.css
http://piac.com.pk/slider/themes/default/default.css
http://piac.com.pk/slider/nivo-slider.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

International Dailing: and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Disability Assistance and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
***stanis and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Customer Care and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Overseas Toll Free Numbers renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
8000-914-0002 renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Partner Hotels and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Roosevelt Hotel and 16 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Round Trip and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Conditions of Carriage and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
; renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
PIA FOR BUSINESSES and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Aircraft Onboard Do***ents and 35 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Virtual Agent renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Copyright © 20…ghts reserved. and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
***stan: 111-786-786  | and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 382KiB (23% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://piac.com.pk/images/home/slider/slide2.jpg could save 75.4KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://piac.com.pk/images/home/slider/slide1.jpg could save 68.7KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://piac.com.pk/images/home/accordion/panel22.jpg could save 68.4KiB (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://piac.com.pk/images/home/slider/slide3.jpg could save 57.2KiB (38% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://piac.com.pk/images/home/slider/slide4.jpg could save 48KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://piac.com.pk/images/home/accordion/panel33.jpg could save 22.4KiB (45% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://piac.com.pk/images/home/accordion/panel11.jpg could save 21KiB (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://piac.com.pk/images/home/accordion/panel44.jpg could save 16KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://piac.com.pk/images/***stanInternational.jpg could save 3.7KiB (49% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://piac.com.pk/media/global/icon-phone.png could save 1.2KiB (36% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://piac.com.pk/images/***stanInternational.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/images/bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/images/calendar.gif (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/images/drop.png (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/images/home/accordion/panel1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/images/home/accordion/panel11.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/images/home/accordion/panel2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/images/home/accordion/panel22.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/images/home/accordion/panel3.gif (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/images/home/accordion/panel33.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/images/home/accordion/panel4.gif (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/images/home/accordion/panel44.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/images/home/slider/slide1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/images/home/slider/slide2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/images/home/slider/slide3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/images/home/slider/slide4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/images/home/slider/slide5.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/images/home/tabs/ts1-1.png (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/images/home/tabs/ts2-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/images/home/tabs/ts3-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/images/home/tabs/ts4-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/images/home/tabs/ts5-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/images/icon_facebook.gif (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/images/icon_twitter.gif (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/images/nav/awards-icon.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/images/nav/destination-icon.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/images/nav/hotel-icon.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/images/nav/pia-icon.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/images/nav/plan-icon.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/images/nav/track-icon.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/media/global/disability.png (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/media/global/icon-date.gif (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/media/global/icon-email.gif (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/media/global/icon-phone.png (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/script/ebooking.aspx (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/script/h-accordion.js (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/script/home.js (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/slider/jquery-1.9.0.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/slider/jquery.nivo.slider.js (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/slider/nivo-slider.css (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/slider/themes/default/arrows.png (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/slider/themes/default/bullets.png (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/slider/themes/default/default.css (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/slider/themes/default/loading.gif (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/style/accordion.css (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/style/footer.css (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/style/header.css (expiration not specified)
http://piac.com.pk/style/home.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.piac.com.pk/script/calendar_ebkg.aspx (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 359.3KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing http://piac.com.pk/script/h-accordion.js could save 1***.9KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://piac.com.pk/ could save 64.7KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://piac.com.pk/slider/jquery-1.9.0.min.js could save 58.7KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://piac.com.pk/script/ebooking.aspx could save 24.7KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://piac.com.pk/slider/jquery.nivo.slider.js could save 24.3KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://www.piac.com.pk/script/calendar_ebkg.aspx could save 4.4KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://piac.com.pk/script/home.js could save 3.9KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://piac.com.pk/style/header.css could save 2.9KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://piac.com.pk/style/home.css could save 1.7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://piac.com.pk/slider/nivo-slider.css could save 1.4KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://piac.com.pk/slider/themes/default/default.css could save 1.3KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://piac.com.pk/style/accordion.css could save 948B (66% reduction).
Compressing http://piac.com.pk/style/footer.css could save 663B (67% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="tel:00-92-21-111-786-786">00-92-21-111-786-786</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.pia…essrelease.asp">News</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.pia…s_Tenders.aspx">Tender</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://wl-pro…/webqtrip.html">Booking</a> and 16 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="radio" name="single_sector_mode"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="PIA_GSD/pia-COB-Reg.asp" class="txtnormal">Booking Conditions</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="nivo-control">1</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="nivo-control active">2</a> is close to 6 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.pia…ia-GSD_usa.asp"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.pia…inesscsrvc.asp">Business Class Services</a> and 37 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.pia…rtualAgent.asp">Virtual Agent</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…tanIntAirlines">Facebook</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 134.4KiB (44% reduction).

Minifying http://piac.com.pk/script/h-accordion.js could save 106.7KiB (46% reduction).
Minifying http://piac.com.pk/slider/jquery.nivo.slider.js could save 13.7KiB (47% reduction).
Minifying http://piac.com.pk/script/ebooking.aspx could save 10.8KiB (34% reduction).
Minifying http://www.piac.com.pk/script/calendar_ebkg.aspx could save 1.7KiB (28% reduction).
Minifying http://piac.com.pk/script/home.js could save 1.6KiB (31% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

79.6KiB of the HTML response was required to render the above-the-fold content. This requires 3 network round-trips. However, if the HTML response were compressed, then the HTML required to render the above-the-fold content could be delivered in just 2 network round-trips. Enable compression for the HTML response in order to prioritize the visible content for this page.

Only about 35% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the HTML delivered within 2 round-trips .

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 988 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="wrapper">International…Twitter</div> falls outside the viewport.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 16.6KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying http://piac.com.pk/ could save 16.6KiB (21% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 855B (38% reduction).

Minifying http://piac.com.pk/slider/nivo-slider.css could save 855B (38% reduction).
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  84

Site Categories (dmoz)

Air/Airlines
Transportation/Airlines

What sites are related to piac.com.pk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Connection: close
Date: Sat, 30 Apr 2016 04:33:23 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/6.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
X-AspNet-Version: 2.0.50727
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=3x20eg55r5egix45h3vphtz3; path=/; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 81210

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail01.piac.com.pk 3600
MX mail02.piac.com.pk 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.piac.com.pk
Rname root.ns1.piac.com.pk
Serial Number 2003042002
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 202.14.70.64 3585
NS ns4.piac.com.pk 3584
NS ns2.piac.com.pk 3584
NS ns3.piac.com.pk 3584
NS ns1.piac.com.pk 3584

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 86 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

srow.org
1 min
cf.gameclub.ph
1 min
mmmfstp.com
1 min
nlhacks.com
3 mins
kkkuk.edu.com
6 mins
youtube-to.com
8 mins
go******.com
8 mins
movierulz.to
8 mins
bedbugs.com
10 mins
rocksfamily.co
10 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
piac.com.pk widget